Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Kool Heads
Improve Your Computing With Tips, Techniques and More
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Computers & Accessories   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

10Gtek for Open Switch: Edgecore/Quanta, QSFP+ Transceiver Module, QDR, SMF, 4 CWDM lanes, 10km


Mega Sale! Save 29% on the 10Gtek for Open Switch: Edgecore/ Quanta, QSFP+ Transceiver Module, QDR, SMF, 4 CWDM lanes, 10km by 10Gtek at Kool Heads. MPN: QSFP-LR4(Open switch-1pc). Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Application for Edgecore/ Quanta and ect. Data Rate: 40Gb/s Wave Length: 4 CWDM lanes in 1310nm window Reach: 10KM Connector: LC Fiber Type: SMF


Product Description

Application for Edgecore/ Quanta and ect.
Data Rate: 40Gb/s
Wave Length: 4 CWDM lanes in 1310nm window
Reach: 10KM
Connector: LC
Fiber Type: SMF
TX Power (dBm): -7~2.3
Rx Sens. (dBm): < -13.7
Temp. Range(°C): 0~70

Features & Highlights

  • Application for Edgecore/ Quanta and ect
  • QSFP+ LR4 Transceiver, 40Gb/s, SMF, 4 CWDM lanes in 1310nm window, 10km, LC connector
  • 100% work with Edgecore/ Quanta. Each transceiver is individually tested before delivery
  • 10Gtek offer more compatible options, if your brands not listed above, pls contact us

Additional Information

Manufacturer:10Gtek
Brand:10Gtek
Color:For Open switch
Part Number:QSFP-LR4(Open switch-1pc)
Publisher:10Gtek
Studio:10Gtek
MPN:QSFP-LR4(Open switch-1pc)
Package Size:0.01 x 0.01 x 0.01 inches

10Gtek for Open Switch: Edgecore/ Quanta, QSFP+ Transceiver Module, QDR, SMF, 4 CWDM lanes, 10km by 10Gtek

Buy Now:
10Gtek for Open Switch: Edgecore/ Quanta, QSFP+ Transceiver Module, QDR, SMF, 4 CWDM lanes, 10km

Brand: 10Gtek
4.8 out of 5 stars with 24 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$1,375.99
$987.99
You Save: 28%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by 10Gtek, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: MC-SFP-SX 4pcs, ean: 0607569550528,
Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) Cisco P/N: GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector Wave Length...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - kool-heads.com. All Rights Reserved.