Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Kool Heads
Improve Your Computing With Tips, Techniques and More
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Computers & Accessories   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

ADDON 10GBASE-SR XFP 300M F/HUAWEI


ADDON 10GBASE-SR XFP 300M F/HUAWEI by Motion Computing at Kool Heads. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. This Huawei XFP-SX-MM850 compatible 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a


Product Description

This Huawei XFP-SX-MM850 compatible 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the 's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible. Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance. We offer a complete line of compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:MOTION COMPUTING
Brand:Motion Computing
Publisher:MOTION COMPUTING
Studio:MOTION COMPUTING
EAN:4923133164189
Item Weight:0.15 pounds

ADDON 10GBASE-SR XFP 300M F/HUAWEI by Motion Computing

Buy Now:
ADDON 10GBASE-SR XFP 300M F/HUAWEI

Brand: Motion Computing
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$279.11


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Motion Computing, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


ean: 4923133169528,
This Huawei XFP-LX-SM1310 compatible 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source ...

mpn: QSFP-LR4(Open switch-1pc),
Application for Edgecore/ Quanta and ect. Data Rate: 40Gb/s Wave Length: 4 CWDM lanes in 1310nm window Reach: 10KM Connector: LC Fiber Type: SMF TX Power (dBm): -7~2.3 Rx Sens. (dBm): < -13.7 Temp. Range(°C): 0~70Application for Edgecore/ Quanta ...

mpn: MC-SFP-SX 4pcs, ean: 0607569550528,
Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) Cisco P/N: GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector Wave Length...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - kool-heads.com. All Rights Reserved.