Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Kool Heads
Improve Your Computing With Tips, Techniques and More
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Computers & Accessories   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

ADDON HUAWEI XFP-LX-SM1310 COMPATIBLE TAA COMPLIANT 10GBASE-LR XFP TRANSCEIVER (


ADDON HUAWEI XFP-LX-SM1310 COMPATIBLE TAA COMPLIANT 10GBASE-LR XFP TRANSCEIVER ( by Motion Computing at Kool Heads. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. This Huawei XFP-LX-SM1310 compatible 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible. Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM


Product Description & Reviews

This Huawei XFP-LX-SM1310 compatible 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible. Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance. We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

Features & Highlights

Additional Information

Manufacturer:MOTION COMPUTING
Brand:Motion Computing
Publisher:MOTION COMPUTING
Studio:MOTION COMPUTING
EAN:4923133169528
Item Weight:0.15 pounds

ADDON HUAWEI XFP-LX-SM1310 COMPATIBLE TAA COMPLIANT 10GBASE-LR XFP TRANSCEIVER ( by Motion Computing

Buy Now:
ADDON HUAWEI XFP-LX-SM1310 COMPATIBLE TAA COMPLIANT 10GBASE-LR XFP TRANSCEIVER (

Brand: Motion Computing
4.1 out of 5 stars with 104 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$436.19


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Motion Computing, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


10Gtek for Open Switch: Edgecore/ Quanta, QSFP+ Transceiver Module, QDR, SMF, 4 CWDM lanes, 10km
By 10Gtek
mpn: QSFP-LR4(Open switch-1pc),
Application for Edgecore/ Quanta and ect. Data Rate: 40Gb/s Wave Length: 4 CWDM lanes in 1310nm window Reach: 10KM Connector: LC Fiber Type: SMF TX Power (dBm): -7~2.3 Rx Sens. (dBm): < -13.7 Temp. Range(°C): 0~70Application for Edgecore/ Quanta and ect. QSFP+ LR4 Transceiver, 40Gb/s, SMF, 4 CWDM lanes in 1310nm window, 10km, LC connector. 100% work with Edgecore/ Quanta. Each transceiver is individually tested before delivery. 10Gtek offer more compatible options, if your brands not listed

Macroreer Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible SFP Module 1000BASE-SX Multi-mode 850nm 550m 4 Pack
By Macroreer
mpn: MC-SFP-SX 4pcs, ean: 0607569550528,
Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) Cisco P/N: GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector Wave Length:850nm Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Reach: 550m Fiber Type:MMF TX Power (dBm):-8~-4 Rx Sens. (dBm):£¼-18 DDM/DOM: Yes Temp. Range(¡æ):0~70 Application Catalyst Express 500 Metro Ethernet Catalyst 35XX Switches Catalyst 36XX Switches Catalyst 37XX



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - kool-heads.com. All Rights Reserved.