Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Kool Heads
Improve Your Computing With Tips, Techniques and More
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Computers & Accessories   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

Foxconn DAC Cable 100GBASE-CU QSFP28 Direct Attach Copper Cable, 30AWG, FP100QS28-3 Twinax Cable, Passive, 10ft (3 Meter)


Foxconn DAC Cable 100GBASE-CU QSFP28 Direct Attach Copper Cable, 30AWG, FP100QS28-3 Twinax Cable, Passive, 10ft (3 Meter) by Foxconn at Kool Heads. MPN: CURDP34-CZZ01-EF-C. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. This QSFP28 DAC Cable supports the bandwidth transmission requirements as defined by IEEE 802.3ba (40 GB/s) and Infiniband QDR (4 x 10 GB/s per


Product Description

This QSFP28 DAC Cable supports the bandwidth transmission requirements as defined by IEEE 802.3ba (40 GB/s) and Infiniband QDR (4 x 10 GB/s per channel) and FDR (4 x 14 GB/s per channel)and EDR (4 x 28 GB/s per channel) specifications.
The cable assembly's 38 position printed circuit card has been designed not only to accommodate the industry (SFF) defined, but also the higher bandwidth signal integrity requirements. QSFP28 plug with die-cast covers assure proper EMI termination and shielding effectiveness.


SPECIFICATIONS

  • Connector Type: QSFP28 to QSFP28
  • Differential Impedance: 100 Ohms
  • Operating Temperature Range: -20℃ to 85℃
  • I²C EEPROM in the cable.


    BENEFITS

  • Low power consumption & lower latency
  • Spring actuated pull to release latch design
  • Robust die-cast covers for superior EMI shielding effectiveness
  • Halogen free composites
  • Robust and Flexibility Pull Tap

  • TECHNICAL INFORMATION MATERIALS

  • Plug: Die-cast zinc - Nickel Platedy
  • PCBA: Golden finger with Gold platedy
  • Raw Cable: 8 individually shielded parallel pairy
  • Cables with Halogen Free (LSZH) or PVC jacketingy
  • Features & Highlights

    • QSFP28 to QSFP28 DAC, Passive, 3-meter, 30AWG
    • Data Rate: 100Gb/s
    • Compatible with Arista / Brocade / Broadcom / Cisco / Dell Networking / Huawei / Juniper; Not compatible with HP / H3C
    • SFF-8431 industry standard compliant and RoHS compliant
    • Applications: Enterprise Networking /Switches /Routers /High performance computing /Network Interface Cards (NICs)

    Additional Information

    Manufacturer:Foxconn Group
    Brand:Foxconn
    Color:Black
    Part Number:CURDP34-CZZ01-EF-C
    Publisher:Foxconn Group
    Studio:Foxconn Group
    MPN:CURDP34-CZZ01-EF-C
    Item Size:9.8 x 1.2 x 1.2 inches
    Package Weight:0.62 pounds

    Foxconn DAC Cable 100GBASE-CU QSFP28 Direct Attach Copper Cable, 30AWG, FP100QS28-3 Twinax Cable, Passive, 10ft (3 Meter) by Foxconn

    Buy Now:
    Foxconn DAC Cable 100GBASE-CU QSFP28 Direct Attach Copper Cable, 30AWG, FP100QS28-3 Twinax Cable, Passive, 10ft (3 Meter)

    Brand: Foxconn
    Condition: New
    Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
    Availability: In Stock
    $319.99


    Quantity:  

     


    View More In Network Transceivers.

     


    Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


    If you have any questions about this product by Foxconn, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

    First Name:
    Last Last:
    Email Address:
    Your Message:

    Related Best Sellers


    By Foxconn
    mpn: CUFCP34-CZZ01-EF-C,
    This SFP+ DAC Cable has been designed not only to accommodate the Small Form Factor industry Standard SFF-8431, but also the higher-bandwidth signal integrity requirementsassociated with 8Gb/s & 10Gb/s & 28 Gb/s per channel transmission. SFP+ plug wi...

    By Foxconn
    mpn: CUFCP14-CZZ01-EF-C,
    This SFP+ DAC Cable has been designed not only to accommodate the Small Form Factor industry Standard SFF-8431 , but also the higher-bandwidth signal integrity requirementsassociated with 8Gb/s & 10Gb/s per channel transmission. SFP+ plug with die-ca...

    By Macroreer
    mpn: MC-SFP28-P5M, ean: 0607569551891,
    Product Details Cisco Genuine: SFP-H25G-CU5M Connector Type: SFP28 to SFP28 Max Data Rate: 25Gbps Cable Type: Passive Copper Cable Wire AWG: 26AWG Cable Length: 5m(16.4ft) Temperature: 0 to 70¡ãC (32 to 158¡ãF) This is a Cisco SFP-H25G-CU5M compa...

    By Macroreer
    mpn: MC-SFP28-P3M, ean: 0607569551884,
    Cisco SFP-H25G-CU3M Compatible 25G SFP28 DAC Cable (3-meter, Passive, SFP28 to SFP28, 30AWG) Product Details Cisco Genuine: SFP-H25G-CU3M Connector Type: SFP28 to SFP28 Max Data Rate: 25Gbps Cable Type: Passive Copper Cable Wire AWG: 30AWG Cable Leng...

    By Macroreer
    mpn: MC-QFP-LR4, ean: 0701948832486,
    Cisco P/N: QSFP+40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP40G transceiver module for Single Mode Fiber, 4 CWDM lanes in 1310nm window Muxed inside module, Duplex LC connector, 10km Data Rate: 40Gb/s Wave Length: 1310nm Reach: 10km Connector:LC Fiber Type:SMF TX Power ...

    By Motion Computing
    ean: 4923133164189,
    This Huawei XFP-SX-MM850 compatible 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the 's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreem...

    By Motion Computing
    ean: 4923133169528,
    This Huawei XFP-LX-SM1310 compatible 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source ...

    By 10Gtek
    mpn: QSFP-LR4(Open switch-1pc),
    Application for Edgecore/ Quanta and ect. Data Rate: 40Gb/s Wave Length: 4 CWDM lanes in 1310nm window Reach: 10KM Connector: LC Fiber Type: SMF TX Power (dBm): -7~2.3 Rx Sens. (dBm): < -13.7 Temp. Range(°C): 0~70Application for Edgecore/ Quanta ...

    By Macroreer
    mpn: MC-SFP-SX 4pcs, ean: 0607569550528,
    Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) Cisco P/N: GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector Wave Length...



    Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
    © 2018 - kool-heads.com. All Rights Reserved.