Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Kool Heads
Improve Your Computing With Tips, Techniques and More
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Computers & Accessories   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

Foxconn DAC Cable 25GBASE-CU SFP28 Direct Attach Copper Cable, 30AWG, FP25S28-3 Twinax Cable Passive, 10ft (3 Meter)


Foxconn DAC Cable 25GBASE-CU SFP28 Direct Attach Copper Cable, 30AWG, FP25S28-3 Twinax Cable Passive, 10ft (3 Meter) by Foxconn at Kool Heads. MPN: CUFCP34-CZZ01-EF-C. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. This SFP+ DAC Cable has been designed not only to accommodate the Small Form Factor industry Standard SFF-8431, but also the higher-bandwidth signal


Product Description

This SFP+ DAC Cable has been designed not only to accommodate the Small Form Factor industry Standard SFF-8431, but also the higher-bandwidth signal integrity requirementsassociated with 8Gb/s & 10Gb/s & 28 Gb/s per channel transmission. SFP+ plug with die-cast covers assure proper EMI termination and shielding effectiveness.


BENEFITS

  • Low power consumption & lower latency
  • Spring actuated pull to release latch design
  • Robust die-cast covers for superior EMI shielding effectiveness
  • Optimized signal integrity performance

  • SPECIFICATIONS

  • Connector Type: SFP28 to SFP28
  • Differential Impedance: 100 Ohms
  • Operating Temperature Range: -20℃ to 85℃
  • Optimized PCB interface board
  • I²C EEPROM in the cable

  • TECHNICAL INFORMATION MATERIALS

  • Plug: Die-cast zinc - Nickel Plated
  • PCBA: Golden finger with Gold plated
  • Raw Cable: 2 individually shielded parallel pair
  • Cables with Halogen Free (LSZH) or PVC jacketing
  • Features & Highlights

    • SFP28 to SFP28 DAC, Passive, 3-meter, 30AWG
    • Data Rate: 25Gb/s
    • Compatible with Arista / Brocade / Broadcom / Cisco / Dell Networking / Huawei / Juniper; Not compatible with HP / H3C
    • SFF-8431 industry standard compliant and RoHS compliant
    • Applications: Enterprise Networking /Switches /Routers /High performance computing /Network Interface Cards (NICs)

    Additional Information

    Manufacturer:Foxconn Group
    Brand:Foxconn
    Color:Black
    Part Number:CUFCP34-CZZ01-EF-C
    Publisher:Foxconn Group
    Studio:Foxconn Group
    MPN:CUFCP34-CZZ01-EF-C
    Item Size:7.1 x 0.8 x 0.8 inches
    Package Weight:0.38 pounds

    Foxconn DAC Cable 25GBASE-CU SFP28 Direct Attach Copper Cable, 30AWG, FP25S28-3 Twinax Cable Passive, 10ft (3 Meter) by Foxconn

    Buy Now:
    Foxconn DAC Cable 25GBASE-CU SFP28 Direct Attach Copper Cable, 30AWG, FP25S28-3 Twinax Cable Passive, 10ft (3 Meter)

    Brand: Foxconn
    4.2 out of 5 stars with 241 reviews
    Condition: New
    Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
    Availability: In Stock
    $239.99


    Quantity:  

     


    View More In Network Transceivers.

     


    Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


    If you have any questions about this product by Foxconn, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

    First Name:
    Last Last:
    Email Address:
    Your Message:

    Related Best Sellers


    Foxconn DAC Cable 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable, FP10S-3 Twinax Cable, Passive, 10ft (3 Meter)
    By Foxconn
    mpn: CUFCP14-CZZ01-EF-C,
    This SFP+ DAC Cable has been designed not only to accommodate the Small Form Factor industry Standard SFF-8431 , but also the higher-bandwidth signal integrity requirementsassociated with 8Gb/s & 10Gb/s per channel transmission. SFP+ plug with die-ca...

    Macroreer for Cisco SFP-H25G-CU5M 25G SFP28 Cable 5m Direct Attach Copper Passive (16.4ft)
    By Macroreer
    mpn: MC-SFP28-P5M, ean: 0607569551891,
    Product Details Cisco Genuine: SFP-H25G-CU5M Connector Type: SFP28 to SFP28 Max Data Rate: 25Gbps Cable Type: Passive Copper Cable Wire AWG: 26AWG Cable Length: 5m(16.4ft) Temperature: 0 to 70¡ãC (32 to 158¡ãF) This is a Cisco SFP-H25G-CU5M compa...

    Macroreer for Cisco SFP-H25G-CU3M SFP28 Direct Attach Cable, 25Gb Ethernet, Copper Passive, 3m(9.9ft)
    By Macroreer
    mpn: MC-SFP28-P3M, ean: 0607569551884,
    Cisco SFP-H25G-CU3M Compatible 25G SFP28 DAC Cable (3-meter, Passive, SFP28 to SFP28, 30AWG) Product Details Cisco Genuine: SFP-H25G-CU3M Connector Type: SFP28 to SFP28 Max Data Rate: 25Gbps Cable Type: Passive Copper Cable Wire AWG: 30AWG Cable Leng...

    Macroreer for Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Module Transceiver 1310nm 10km
    By Macroreer
    mpn: MC-QFP-LR4, ean: 0701948832486,
    Cisco P/N: QSFP+40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP40G transceiver module for Single Mode Fiber, 4 CWDM lanes in 1310nm window Muxed inside module, Duplex LC connector, 10km Data Rate: 40Gb/s Wave Length: 1310nm Reach: 10km Connector:LC Fiber Type:SMF TX Power ...

    ADDON 10GBASE-SR XFP 300M F/HUAWEI
    By Motion Computing
    ean: 4923133164189,
    This Huawei XFP-SX-MM850 compatible 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the 's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreem...

    ADDON HUAWEI XFP-LX-SM1310 COMPATIBLE TAA COMPLIANT 10GBASE-LR XFP TRANSCEIVER (
    By Motion Computing
    ean: 4923133169528,
    This Huawei XFP-LX-SM1310 compatible 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source ...

    10Gtek for Open Switch: Edgecore/ Quanta, QSFP+ Transceiver Module, QDR, SMF, 4 CWDM lanes, 10km
    By 10Gtek
    mpn: QSFP-LR4(Open switch-1pc),
    Application for Edgecore/ Quanta and ect. Data Rate: 40Gb/s Wave Length: 4 CWDM lanes in 1310nm window Reach: 10KM Connector: LC Fiber Type: SMF TX Power (dBm): -7~2.3 Rx Sens. (dBm): < -13.7 Temp. Range(°C): 0~70Application for Edgecore/ Quanta ...

    Macroreer Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible SFP Module 1000BASE-SX Multi-mode 850nm 550m 4 Pack
    By Macroreer
    mpn: MC-SFP-SX 4pcs, ean: 0607569550528,
    Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) Cisco P/N: GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector Wave Length...



    Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
    © 2019 - kool-heads.com. All Rights Reserved.