Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Kool Heads
Improve Your Computing With Tips, Techniques and More
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Computers & Accessories   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

Macroreer for Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Module Transceiver 1310nm 10km


Super Savings Item! Save 32% on the Macroreer for Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Module Transceiver 1310nm 10km by Macroreer at Kool Heads. MPN: MC-QFP-LR4. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Cisco P/N: QSFP+40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP40G transceiver module for Single Mode Fiber, 4 CWDM lanes in 1310nm window Muxed inside module, Duplex LC


Product Description

Cisco P/N: QSFP+40G-LR4
40GBASE-LR4 QSFP40G transceiver module for Single Mode Fiber, 4 CWDM lanes in 1310nm window Muxed inside module, Duplex LC connector, 10km
Data Rate: 40Gb/s
Wave Length: 1310nm
Reach: 10km
Connector:LC
Fiber Type:SMF
TX Power (dBm):-7~2.3
Rx Sens. (dBm):< -13.7
Temp. Range(℃):0~70

Application
Data Center Switching
Cisco Nexus 3000 Series
Cisco Nexus 5000 Series
Cisco Nexus 6000 Series
Cisco Nexus 7000 Series
Cisco Nexus 9000 Series (Modular 9500)
Cisco Nexus 9000 Series (Fixed 9300)
Cisco Nexus 9000 Series (Modular 9500)ACI Mode
Cisco Nexus 9000 Series (Fixed 9300)ACI Mode
Catalyst 6500 Series
Catalyst 4500 Series
Catalyst 4500-X Series
Catalyst 3850 Series
Cisco Unified Computing System
Router
CRS Router Series
ASR 9000 Series Router
NCS 6000 Router

Features & Highlights

  • Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible
  • Data Rate: 40Gb/s; 40Gbase-LR4
  • 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP40G transceiver module for Single Mode Fiber, 4 CWDM lanes in 1310nm window Muxed inside module, Duplex LC connector
  • Wave Length: 1310nm; Reach: 10km
  • Free "Two-Day Delivery" Shipping Service

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Macroreer
Brand:Macroreer
Model:MC-QFP-LR4
Part Number:MC-QFP-LR4
Publisher:Macroreer
Studio:Macroreer
MPN:MC-QFP-LR4
UPC:701948832486
EAN:0701948832486

Macroreer for Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Module Transceiver 1310nm 10km by Macroreer

Buy Now:
Macroreer for Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Module Transceiver 1310nm 10km

Brand: Macroreer
4.7 out of 5 stars with 36 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$1,609.99
$1,099.99
You Save: 32%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Macroreer, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


ean: 4923133164189,
This Huawei XFP-SX-MM850 compatible 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the 's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreem...

ean: 4923133169528,
This Huawei XFP-LX-SM1310 compatible 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source ...

mpn: QSFP-LR4(Open switch-1pc),
Application for Edgecore/ Quanta and ect. Data Rate: 40Gb/s Wave Length: 4 CWDM lanes in 1310nm window Reach: 10KM Connector: LC Fiber Type: SMF TX Power (dBm): -7~2.3 Rx Sens. (dBm): < -13.7 Temp. Range(°C): 0~70Application for Edgecore/ Quanta ...

mpn: MC-SFP-SX 4pcs, ean: 0607569550528,
Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) Cisco P/N: GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector Wave Length...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - kool-heads.com. All Rights Reserved.