Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Kool Heads
Improve Your Computing With Tips, Techniques and More
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Computers & Accessories   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

Macroreer for Cisco SFP-H25G-CU3M SFP28 Direct Attach Cable, 25Gb Ethernet, Copper Passive, 3m(9.9ft)


Super Savings Item! Free Shipping Included! Save 33% on the Macroreer for Cisco SFP-H25G-CU3M SFP28 Direct Attach Cable, 25Gb Ethernet, Copper Passive, 3m(9.9ft) by Macroreer at Kool Heads. MPN: MC-SFP28-P3M. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Cisco SFP-H25G-CU3M Compatible 25G SFP28 DAC Cable (3-meter, Passive, SFP28 to SFP28, 30AWG) Product Details Cisco Genuine: SFP-H25G-CU3M Connector Type: SFP28 to SFP28 Max Data Rate: 25Gbps Cable Type: Passive Copper Cable Wire AWG: 30AWG Cable Length: 3m(9.84ft) Temperature: 0 to 70¡ãC (32 to 158¡ãF) The SFP28 passive cable assemblies are high performance, cost effective I/O solutions for 25G Ethernet. SFP28 copper cables allow hardware manufactures to achieve high port density,


Product Description & Reviews

Cisco SFP-H25G-CU3M Compatible 25G SFP28 DAC Cable (3-meter, Passive, SFP28 to SFP28, 30AWG) Product Details Cisco Genuine: SFP-H25G-CU3M Connector Type: SFP28 to SFP28 Max Data Rate: 25Gbps Cable Type: Passive Copper Cable Wire AWG: 30AWG Cable Length: 3m(9.84ft) Temperature: 0 to 70¡ãC (32 to 158¡ãF) The SFP28 passive cable assemblies are high performance, cost effective I/O solutions for 25G Ethernet. SFP28 copper cables allow hardware manufactures to achieve high port density, configurability and utilization at a very low cast and reduced power budget.

Features & Highlights

  • 3m (9.8ft) SFP28 25G Direct Attach Passive Copper Cable.
  • Cisco compatible SFP28 Cables connect to any Security-Free SFP28 Port
  • Compatible to SFF-8402 and SFF-8432, up to 25.78125 Gbps data rate.
  • High performance quad-shielded 30AWG twinaxial wire.
  • 25G Ethernet, 32G Fiber Channel, InfiniBand & SONET multi-platform support.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Macroreer
Brand:Macroreer
Color:Black
Part Number:MC-SFP28-P3M
Publisher:Macroreer
Studio:Macroreer
MPN:MC-SFP28-P3M
UPC:607569551884
EAN:0607569551884
Item Weight:0.66 pounds
Item Size:3.94 x 0.2 x 0.2 inches
Package Weight:0.28 pounds
Package Size:3.94 x 0.01 x 0.01 inches

Macroreer for Cisco SFP-H25G-CU3M SFP28 Direct Attach Cable, 25Gb Ethernet, Copper Passive, 3m(9.9ft) by Macroreer

Buy Now:
Macroreer for Cisco SFP-H25G-CU3M SFP28 Direct Attach Cable, 25Gb Ethernet, Copper Passive, 3m(9.9ft)

4.7 out of 5 stars with 58 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$102.99
$69.99
You Save: 32%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Macroreer for Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Module Transceiver 1310nm 10km
By Macroreer
mpn: MC-QFP-LR4, ean: 0701948832486,

ADDON 10GBASE-SR XFP 300M F/HUAWEI
By Motion Computing
ean: 4923133164189,

ADDON HUAWEI XFP-LX-SM1310 COMPATIBLE TAA COMPLIANT 10GBASE-LR XFP TRANSCEIVER (
By Motion Computing
ean: 4923133169528,

10Gtek for Open Switch: Edgecore/ Quanta, QSFP+ Transceiver Module, QDR, SMF, 4 CWDM lanes, 10km
By 10Gtek
mpn: QSFP-LR4(Open switch-1pc),

Macroreer Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible SFP Module 1000BASE-SX Multi-mode 850nm 550m 4 Pack
By Macroreer
mpn: MC-SFP-SX 4pcs, ean: 0607569550528,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2020 - kool-heads.com. All Rights Reserved.