Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Kool Heads
Improve Your Computing With Tips, Techniques and More
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Computers & Accessories   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

Macroreer for Cisco SFP-H25G-CU3M SFP28 Direct Attach Cable, 25Gb Ethernet, Copper Passive, 3m(9.9ft)


Mega Sale! Free Shipping Included! Save 25% on the Macroreer for Cisco SFP-H25G-CU3M SFP28 Direct Attach Cable, 25Gb Ethernet, Copper Passive, 3m(9.9ft) by Macroreer at Kool Heads. MPN: MC-SFP28-P3M. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Cisco SFP-H25G-CU3M Compatible 25G SFP28 DAC Cable (3-meter, Passive, SFP28 to SFP28, 30AWG) Product Details Cisco Genuine: SFP-H25G-CU3M Connector


Product Description

Cisco SFP-H25G-CU3M Compatible 25G SFP28 DAC Cable (3-meter, Passive, SFP28 to SFP28, 30AWG)

Product Details
Cisco Genuine: SFP-H25G-CU3M
Connector Type: SFP28 to SFP28
Max Data Rate: 25Gbps
Cable Type: Passive Copper Cable
Wire AWG: 30AWG
Cable Length: 3m(9.84ft)
Temperature: 0 to 70¡ãC (32 to 158¡ãF)

The SFP28 passive cable assemblies are high performance, cost effective I/O solutions for 25G Ethernet. SFP28 copper cables allow hardware manufactures to achieve high port density, configurability and utilization at a very low cast and reduced power budget.

Features & Highlights

  • 3m (9.8ft) SFP28 25G Direct Attach Passive Copper Cable.
  • Cisco compatible SFP28 Cables connect to any Security-Free SFP28 Port
  • Compatible to SFF-8402 and SFF-8432, up to 25.78125 Gbps data rate.
  • High performance quad-shielded 30AWG twinaxial wire.
  • 25G Ethernet, 32G Fiber Channel, InfiniBand & SONET multi-platform support.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Macroreer
Brand:Macroreer
Color:Black
Part Number:MC-SFP28-P3M
Publisher:Macroreer
Studio:Macroreer
MPN:MC-SFP28-P3M
UPC:607569551884
EAN:0607569551884
Item Weight:0.66 pounds
Item Size:3.94 x 0.2 x 0.2 inches
Package Weight:0.28 pounds
Package Size:3.94 x 0.01 x 0.01 inches

Macroreer for Cisco SFP-H25G-CU3M SFP28 Direct Attach Cable, 25Gb Ethernet, Copper Passive, 3m(9.9ft) by Macroreer

Buy Now:
Macroreer for Cisco SFP-H25G-CU3M SFP28 Direct Attach Cable, 25Gb Ethernet, Copper Passive, 3m(9.9ft)

Brand: Macroreer
4.7 out of 5 stars with 58 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$135.99
$102.99
You Save: 24%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Macroreer, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: MC-QFP-LR4, ean: 0701948832486,
Cisco P/N: QSFP+40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP40G transceiver module for Single Mode Fiber, 4 CWDM lanes in 1310nm window Muxed inside module, Duplex LC connector, 10km Data Rate: 40Gb/s Wave Length: 1310nm Reach: 10km Connector:LC Fiber Type:SMF TX Power ...

ean: 4923133164189,
This Huawei XFP-SX-MM850 compatible 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the 's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreem...

ean: 4923133169528,
This Huawei XFP-LX-SM1310 compatible 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source ...

mpn: QSFP-LR4(Open switch-1pc),
Application for Edgecore/ Quanta and ect. Data Rate: 40Gb/s Wave Length: 4 CWDM lanes in 1310nm window Reach: 10KM Connector: LC Fiber Type: SMF TX Power (dBm): -7~2.3 Rx Sens. (dBm): < -13.7 Temp. Range(°C): 0~70Application for Edgecore/ Quanta ...

mpn: MC-SFP-SX 4pcs, ean: 0607569550528,
Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) Cisco P/N: GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector Wave Length...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - kool-heads.com. All Rights Reserved.