Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Kool Heads
Improve Your Computing With Tips, Techniques and More
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Computers & Accessories   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

SFP Copper RJ45 Transceiver Gigabit Module 1000Base-T Compatible Cumulus OS/ Pica8 OS/QCT/ Penguin Computing/Edgecore/ Quanta


SFP Copper RJ45 Transceiver Gigabit Module 1000Base-T Compatible Cumulus OS/ Pica8 OS/QCT/ Penguin Computing/Edgecore/ Quanta by H!Fiber.com at Kool Heads. MPN: ASF-GE-T-Open. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) Application for Open Switch: Cumulus OS/ Pica8 OS/ QCT/ Penguin Computing/ Edgecore/ Quanta etc Form Type: SFP Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s  Reach: 100m  Fiber Type: CAT5E  Interface: RJ-45 DDM/DOM: No  Temp.Range(℃): 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)Application for Open Switch: Cumulus OS/ Pica8 OS/ QCT/ Penguin Computing/ Edgecore/ Quanta etc.. RJ-45 Transceiver, 1.25Gb/s Copper SFP, 1000Base-T. Up to 100m (328 ft)/ Mini-GBIC / Plug-in Module.. This is


Product Description & Reviews

1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) Application for Open Switch: Cumulus OS/ Pica8 OS/ QCT/ Penguin Computing/ Edgecore/ Quanta etc Form Type: SFP Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s  Reach: 100m  Fiber Type: CAT5E  Interface: RJ-45 DDM/DOM: No  Temp.Range(℃): 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)Application for Open Switch: Cumulus OS/ Pica8 OS/ QCT/ Penguin Computing/ Edgecore/ Quanta etc.. RJ-45 Transceiver, 1.25Gb/s Copper SFP, 1000Base-T. Up to 100m (328 ft)/ Mini-GBIC / Plug-in Module.. This is 1000M SFP-T Transceiver, not 10/100/1000M Multi-Rate SFP-T..

Features & Highlights

  • Application for Open Switch: Cumulus OS/ Pica8 OS/ QCT/ Penguin Computing/ Edgecore/ Quanta etc.
  • RJ-45 Transceiver, 1.25Gb/s Copper SFP, 1000Base-T
  • Up to 100m (328 ft)/ Mini-GBIC / Plug-in Module.
  • This is 1000M SFP-T Transceiver, not 10/100/1000M Multi-Rate SFP-T.
  • 100% Each transceiver is individually done performance test and compatibility test in our test center before packing.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:HiFiber
Brand:H!Fiber.com
Color:Open Switch
Part Number:ASF-GE-T-Open
Publisher:HiFiber
Studio:HiFiber
MPN:ASF-GE-T-Open
UPC:602693070201
EAN:0602693070201

SFP Copper RJ45 Transceiver Gigabit Module 1000Base-T Compatible Cumulus OS/ Pica8 OS/QCT/ Penguin Computing/Edgecore/ Quanta by H!Fiber.com

Buy Now:
SFP Copper RJ45 Transceiver Gigabit Module 1000Base-T Compatible Cumulus OS/ Pica8 OS/QCT/ Penguin Computing/Edgecore/ Quanta

4.2 out of 5 stars with 117 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$17.99


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Macroreer for Cisco SFP-H25G-CU5M 25G SFP28 Cable 5m Direct Attach Copper Passive (16.4ft)
By Macroreer
mpn: MC-SFP28-P5M, ean: 0607569551891,

Macroreer for Cisco SFP-H25G-CU3M SFP28 Direct Attach Cable, 25Gb Ethernet, Copper Passive, 3m(9.9ft)
By Macroreer
mpn: MC-SFP28-P3M, ean: 0607569551884,

Macroreer for Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Module Transceiver 1310nm 10km
By Macroreer
mpn: MC-QFP-LR4, ean: 0701948832486,

ADDON 10GBASE-SR XFP 300M F/HUAWEI
By Motion Computing
ean: 4923133164189,

ADDON HUAWEI XFP-LX-SM1310 COMPATIBLE TAA COMPLIANT 10GBASE-LR XFP TRANSCEIVER (
By Motion Computing
ean: 4923133169528,

10Gtek for Open Switch: Edgecore/ Quanta, QSFP+ Transceiver Module, QDR, SMF, 4 CWDM lanes, 10km
By 10Gtek
mpn: QSFP-LR4(Open switch-1pc),

Macroreer Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible SFP Module 1000BASE-SX Multi-mode 850nm 550m 4 Pack
By Macroreer
mpn: MC-SFP-SX 4pcs, ean: 0607569550528,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2020 - kool-heads.com. All Rights Reserved.