Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Kool Heads
Improve Your Computing With Tips, Techniques and More
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Computers & Accessories   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

SFP Copper RJ45 Transceiver Gigabit Module 1000Base-T Compatible Cumulus OS/ Pica8 OS/QCT/ Penguin Computing/Edgecore/ Quanta


SFP Copper RJ45 Transceiver Gigabit Module 1000Base-T Compatible Cumulus OS/ Pica8 OS/QCT/ Penguin Computing/Edgecore/ Quanta by H!Fiber.com at Kool Heads. MPN: ASF-GE-T-Open. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) Application for Open Switch: Cumulus OS/ Pica8 OS/ QCT/ Penguin Computing/ Edgecore/ Quanta etc Form


Product Description

1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45)
Application for Open Switch: Cumulus OS/ Pica8 OS/ QCT/ Penguin Computing/ Edgecore/ Quanta etc
Form Type: SFP
Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s 
Reach: 100m 
Fiber Type: CAT5E 
Interface: RJ-45
DDM/DOM: No 
Temp.Range(℃): 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Features & Highlights

  • Application for Open Switch: Cumulus OS/ Pica8 OS/ QCT/ Penguin Computing/ Edgecore/ Quanta etc.
  • RJ-45 Transceiver, 1.25Gb/s Copper SFP, 1000Base-T
  • Up to 100m (328 ft)/ Mini-GBIC / Plug-in Module.
  • This is 1000M SFP-T Transceiver, not 10/100/1000M Multi-Rate SFP-T.
  • 100% Each transceiver is individually done performance test and compatibility test in our test center before packing.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:HiFiber
Brand:H!Fiber.com
Color:Open Switch
Part Number:ASF-GE-T-Open
Publisher:HiFiber
Studio:HiFiber
MPN:ASF-GE-T-Open
UPC:602693070201
EAN:0602693070201

SFP Copper RJ45 Transceiver Gigabit Module 1000Base-T Compatible Cumulus OS/ Pica8 OS/QCT/ Penguin Computing/Edgecore/ Quanta by H!Fiber.com

Buy Now:
SFP Copper RJ45 Transceiver Gigabit Module 1000Base-T Compatible Cumulus OS/ Pica8 OS/QCT/ Penguin Computing/Edgecore/ Quanta

Brand: H!Fiber.com
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$17.99


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by H!Fiber.com, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By Cable Matters
mpn: 104033-2m-N, ean: 0818707020814,
Cost-Effective Fiber Alternative The Cable Matters Cable Matters 10Gb SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable is rated for the extreme demands of 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 8 Gigabit Fibre Channel, and 10 Gigabit InfiniBand networks. Designed for maximum eq...

By Foxconn
mpn: CURDP34-CZZ01-EF-C,
This QSFP28 DAC Cable supports the bandwidth transmission requirements as defined by IEEE 802.3ba (40 GB/s) and Infiniband QDR (4 x 10 GB/s per channel) and FDR (4 x 14 GB/s per channel)and EDR (4 x 28 GB/s per channel) specifications. The cable asse...

By Foxconn
mpn: CUFCP34-CZZ01-EF-C,
This SFP+ DAC Cable has been designed not only to accommodate the Small Form Factor industry Standard SFF-8431, but also the higher-bandwidth signal integrity requirementsassociated with 8Gb/s & 10Gb/s & 28 Gb/s per channel transmission. SFP+ plug wi...

By Foxconn
mpn: CUFCP14-CZZ01-EF-C,
This SFP+ DAC Cable has been designed not only to accommodate the Small Form Factor industry Standard SFF-8431 , but also the higher-bandwidth signal integrity requirementsassociated with 8Gb/s & 10Gb/s per channel transmission. SFP+ plug with die-ca...

By Macroreer
mpn: MC-SFP28-P5M, ean: 0607569551891,
Product Details Cisco Genuine: SFP-H25G-CU5M Connector Type: SFP28 to SFP28 Max Data Rate: 25Gbps Cable Type: Passive Copper Cable Wire AWG: 26AWG Cable Length: 5m(16.4ft) Temperature: 0 to 70¡ãC (32 to 158¡ãF) This is a Cisco SFP-H25G-CU5M compa...

By Macroreer
mpn: MC-SFP28-P3M, ean: 0607569551884,
Cisco SFP-H25G-CU3M Compatible 25G SFP28 DAC Cable (3-meter, Passive, SFP28 to SFP28, 30AWG) Product Details Cisco Genuine: SFP-H25G-CU3M Connector Type: SFP28 to SFP28 Max Data Rate: 25Gbps Cable Type: Passive Copper Cable Wire AWG: 30AWG Cable Leng...

By Macroreer
mpn: MC-QFP-LR4, ean: 0701948832486,
Cisco P/N: QSFP+40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP40G transceiver module for Single Mode Fiber, 4 CWDM lanes in 1310nm window Muxed inside module, Duplex LC connector, 10km Data Rate: 40Gb/s Wave Length: 1310nm Reach: 10km Connector:LC Fiber Type:SMF TX Power ...

By Motion Computing
ean: 4923133164189,
This Huawei XFP-SX-MM850 compatible 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the 's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreem...

By Motion Computing
ean: 4923133169528,
This Huawei XFP-LX-SM1310 compatible 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source ...

By 10Gtek
mpn: QSFP-LR4(Open switch-1pc),
Application for Edgecore/ Quanta and ect. Data Rate: 40Gb/s Wave Length: 4 CWDM lanes in 1310nm window Reach: 10KM Connector: LC Fiber Type: SMF TX Power (dBm): -7~2.3 Rx Sens. (dBm): < -13.7 Temp. Range(°C): 0~70Application for Edgecore/ Quanta ...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - kool-heads.com. All Rights Reserved.