Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Kool Heads
Improve Your Computing With Tips, Techniques and More
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Computers & Accessories   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

Network Transceivers - 424 - Super Savings! Save up to 32%


Super Savings! Up to 32% off on Network Transceivers at Kool Heads. Top brands include H!Fiber.com, Cable Matters, Foxconn, Macroreer, Motion Computing, & 10Gtek. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



SFP Copper RJ45 Transceiver Gigabit Module 1000Base-T Compatible Cumulus OS/ Pica8 OS/QCT/ Penguin Computing/Edgecore/ Quanta
SFP Copper RJ45 Transceiver Gigabit Module 1000Base-T Compatible Cumulus OS/ Pica8 OS/QCT/ Penguin Computing/Edgecore/ Quanta
By H!Fiber.com
In Stock
$17.99

mpn: ASF-GE-T-Open, ean: 0602693070201,

1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) Application for Open Switch: Cumulus OS/ Pica8 OS/ QCT/ Penguin Computing/ Edgecore/ Quanta etc Form Type: SFP Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s  Reach: 100m  Fiber Type: CAT5E  Interface: RJ-45 DDM/DOM: No  Tem...




Foxconn DAC Cable 100GBASE-CU QSFP28 Direct Attach Copper Cable, 30AWG, FP100QS28-3 Twinax Cable, Passive, 10ft (3 Meter)
Foxconn DAC Cable 100GBASE-CU QSFP28 Direct Attach Copper Cable, 30AWG, FP100QS28-3 Twinax Cable, Passive, 10ft (3 Meter)
By Foxconn
In Stock
$319.99

mpn: CURDP34-CZZ01-EF-C,

This QSFP28 DAC Cable supports the bandwidth transmission requirements as defined by IEEE 802.3ba (40 GB/s) and Infiniband QDR (4 x 10 GB/s per channel) and FDR (4 x 14 GB/s per channel)and EDR (4 x 28 GB/s per channel) specifications. The cable asse...


Foxconn DAC Cable 25GBASE-CU SFP28 Direct Attach Copper Cable, 30AWG, FP25S28-3 Twinax Cable Passive, 10ft (3 Meter)
Foxconn DAC Cable 25GBASE-CU SFP28 Direct Attach Copper Cable, 30AWG, FP25S28-3 Twinax Cable Passive, 10ft (3 Meter)
By Foxconn
In Stock
$239.99

mpn: CUFCP34-CZZ01-EF-C,

This SFP+ DAC Cable has been designed not only to accommodate the Small Form Factor industry Standard SFF-8431, but also the higher-bandwidth signal integrity requirementsassociated with 8Gb/s & 10Gb/s & 28 Gb/s per channel transmission. SFP+ plug wi...


Foxconn DAC Cable 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable, FP10S-3 Twinax Cable, Passive, 10ft (3 Meter)
Foxconn DAC Cable 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable, FP10S-3 Twinax Cable, Passive, 10ft (3 Meter)
By Foxconn
In Stock
$119.99

mpn: CUFCP14-CZZ01-EF-C,

This SFP+ DAC Cable has been designed not only to accommodate the Small Form Factor industry Standard SFF-8431 , but also the higher-bandwidth signal integrity requirementsassociated with 8Gb/s & 10Gb/s per channel transmission. SFP+ plug with die-ca...


Macroreer for Cisco SFP-H25G-CU5M 25G SFP28 Cable 5m Direct Attach Copper Passive (16.4ft)
Macroreer for Cisco SFP-H25G-CU5M 25G SFP28 Cable 5m Direct Attach Copper Passive (16.4ft)
By Macroreer
In Stock
$175.99
$132.99
You Save: 24%

mpn: MC-SFP28-P5M, ean: 0607569551891,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 20 reviews
Product Details Cisco Genuine: SFP-H25G-CU5M Connector Type: SFP28 to SFP28 Max Data Rate: 25Gbps Cable Type: Passive Copper Cable Wire AWG: 26AWG Cable Length: 5m(16.4ft) Temperature: 0 to 70¡ãC (32 to 158¡ãF) This is a Cisco SFP-H25G-CU5M compa...


Macroreer for Cisco SFP-H25G-CU3M SFP28 Direct Attach Cable, 25Gb Ethernet, Copper Passive, 3m(9.9ft)
Macroreer for Cisco SFP-H25G-CU3M SFP28 Direct Attach Cable, 25Gb Ethernet, Copper Passive, 3m(9.9ft)
By Macroreer
In Stock
$135.99
$102.99
You Save: 24%

mpn: MC-SFP28-P3M, ean: 0607569551884,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 58 reviews
Cisco SFP-H25G-CU3M Compatible 25G SFP28 DAC Cable (3-meter, Passive, SFP28 to SFP28, 30AWG) Product Details Cisco Genuine: SFP-H25G-CU3M Connector Type: SFP28 to SFP28 Max Data Rate: 25Gbps Cable Type: Passive Copper Cable Wire AWG: 30AWG Cable Leng...


Macroreer for Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Module Transceiver 1310nm 10km
Macroreer for Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Module Transceiver 1310nm 10km
By Macroreer
In Stock
$1,609.99
$1,099.99
You Save: 32%

mpn: MC-QFP-LR4, ean: 0701948832486,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 36 reviews
Cisco P/N: QSFP+40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP40G transceiver module for Single Mode Fiber, 4 CWDM lanes in 1310nm window Muxed inside module, Duplex LC connector, 10km Data Rate: 40Gb/s Wave Length: 1310nm Reach: 10km Connector:LC Fiber Type:SMF TX Power ...


ADDON 10GBASE-SR XFP 300M F/HUAWEI
ADDON 10GBASE-SR XFP 300M F/HUAWEI
By Motion Computing
In Stock
$279.11

ean: 4923133164189,

This Huawei XFP-SX-MM850 compatible 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the 's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreem...


ADDON HUAWEI XFP-LX-SM1310 COMPATIBLE TAA COMPLIANT 10GBASE-LR XFP TRANSCEIVER (
ADDON HUAWEI XFP-LX-SM1310 COMPATIBLE TAA COMPLIANT 10GBASE-LR XFP TRANSCEIVER (
By Motion Computing
In Stock
$401.30

ean: 4923133169528,

This Huawei XFP-LX-SM1310 compatible 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source ...


10Gtek for Open Switch: Edgecore/ Quanta, QSFP+ Transceiver Module, QDR, SMF, 4 CWDM lanes, 10km
10Gtek for Open Switch: Edgecore/ Quanta, QSFP+ Transceiver Module, QDR, SMF, 4 CWDM lanes, 10km
By 10Gtek
In Stock
$1,375.99
$987.99
You Save: 28%

mpn: QSFP-LR4(Open switch-1pc),

4.8 out of 5 stars with 24 reviews
Application for Edgecore/ Quanta and ect. Data Rate: 40Gb/s Wave Length: 4 CWDM lanes in 1310nm window Reach: 10KM Connector: LC Fiber Type: SMF TX Power (dBm): -7~2.3 Rx Sens. (dBm): < -13.7 Temp. Range(°C): 0~70Application for Edgecore/ Quanta ...


Macroreer Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible SFP Module 1000BASE-SX Multi-mode 850nm 550m 4 Pack
Macroreer Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible SFP Module 1000BASE-SX Multi-mode 850nm 550m 4 Pack
By Macroreer
In Stock
$100.99
$79.99
You Save: 21%

mpn: MC-SFP-SX 4pcs, ean: 0607569550528,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 33 reviews
Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) Cisco P/N: GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector Wave Length...



Viewing Page 1 of 1

View more products in Networking Products.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - kool-heads.com. All Rights Reserved.