Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Kool Heads
Improve Your Computing With Tips, Techniques and More
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Computers & Accessories   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

Network Transceivers - 424 - Extreame Savings! Save up to 46%


Extreame Savings! Up to 46% off on Network Transceivers at Kool Heads. Top brands include H!Fiber.com, Macroreer, Motion Computing, & 10Gtek. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



SFP Copper RJ45 Transceiver Gigabit Module 1000Base-T Compatible Cumulus OS/ Pica8 OS/QCT/ Penguin Computing/Edgecore/ Quanta
By H!Fiber.com
In Stock
$17.99

mpn: ASF-GE-T-Open, ean: 0602693070201,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 117 reviews
1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) Application for Open Switch: Cumulus OS/ Pica8 OS/ QCT/ Penguin Computing/ Edgecore/ Quanta etc Form Type: SFP Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s  Reach: 100m  Fiber Type: CAT5E  Interface: RJ-45 DDM/DOM: No  Temp.Range(℃): 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)Application for Open Switch: Cumulus OS/ Pica8 OS/ QCT/ Penguin Computing/ Edgecore/ Quanta etc.. RJ-45 Transceiver, 1.25Gb/s Copper SFP, 1000Base-T. Up to 100m (328 ft)/ Mini-GBIC / Plug-in Module.. This is


Macroreer for Cisco SFP-H25G-CU5M 25G SFP28 Cable 5m Direct Attach Copper Passive (16.4ft)
By Macroreer
In Stock
$132.99
$89.99
You Save: 32%

mpn: MC-SFP28-P5M, ean: 0607569551891,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 20 reviews
Product Details Cisco Genuine: SFP-H25G-CU5M Connector Type: SFP28 to SFP28 Max Data Rate: 25Gbps Cable Type: Passive Copper Cable Wire AWG: 26AWG Cable Length: 5m(16.4ft) Temperature: 0 to 70¡ãC (32 to 158¡ãF) This is a Cisco SFP-H25G-CU5M compatible 25GBase-CU SFP28 to SFP28 direct attach cable that operates over passive copper with a maximum reach of 5.0m (16.4ft). The cables are compliant with IEEE P802.3by Ethernet standard and SFF-8402 SFP28 standard. Each SFP28 connector comprises an


Macroreer for Cisco SFP-H25G-CU3M SFP28 Direct Attach Cable, 25Gb Ethernet, Copper Passive, 3m(9.9ft)
By Macroreer
In Stock
$102.99
$69.99
You Save: 32%

mpn: MC-SFP28-P3M, ean: 0607569551884,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 58 reviews
Cisco SFP-H25G-CU3M Compatible 25G SFP28 DAC Cable (3-meter, Passive, SFP28 to SFP28, 30AWG) Product Details Cisco Genuine: SFP-H25G-CU3M Connector Type: SFP28 to SFP28 Max Data Rate: 25Gbps Cable Type: Passive Copper Cable Wire AWG: 30AWG Cable Length: 3m(9.84ft) Temperature: 0 to 70¡ãC (32 to 158¡ãF) The SFP28 passive cable assemblies are high performance, cost effective I/O solutions for 25G Ethernet. SFP28 copper cables allow hardware manufactures to achieve high port density,


Macroreer for Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Module Transceiver 1310nm 10km
By Macroreer
In Stock
$1,099.99
$589.99
You Save: 46%

mpn: MC-QFP-LR4, ean: 0701948832486,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 36 reviews
Cisco P/N: QSFP+40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP40G transceiver module for Single Mode Fiber, 4 CWDM lanes in 1310nm window Muxed inside module, Duplex LC connector, 10km Data Rate: 40Gb/s Wave Length: 1310nm Reach: 10km Connector:LC Fiber Type:SMF TX Power (dBm):-7~2.3 Rx Sens. (dBm):< -13.7 Temp. Range(℃):0~70 Application Data Center Switching Cisco Nexus 3000 Series Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Cisco Nexus 6000 Series Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Cisco Nexus 9000 Series (Modular 9500) Cisco Nexus 9000


ADDON 10GBASE-SR XFP 300M F/HUAWEI
By Motion Computing
In Stock
$302.81

ean: 4923133164189,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 60 reviews
This Huawei XFP-SX-MM850 compatible 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the 's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible. Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with specific


ADDON HUAWEI XFP-LX-SM1310 COMPATIBLE TAA COMPLIANT 10GBASE-LR XFP TRANSCEIVER (
By Motion Computing
In Stock
$436.19

ean: 4923133169528,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 104 reviews
This Huawei XFP-LX-SM1310 compatible 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible. Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM


10Gtek for Open Switch: Edgecore/ Quanta, QSFP+ Transceiver Module, QDR, SMF, 4 CWDM lanes, 10km
By 10Gtek
In Stock
$987.99
$599.99
You Save: 39%

mpn: QSFP-LR4(Open switch-1pc),

4.8 out of 5 stars with 24 reviews
Application for Edgecore/ Quanta and ect. Data Rate: 40Gb/s Wave Length: 4 CWDM lanes in 1310nm window Reach: 10KM Connector: LC Fiber Type: SMF TX Power (dBm): -7~2.3 Rx Sens. (dBm): < -13.7 Temp. Range(°C): 0~70Application for Edgecore/ Quanta and ect. QSFP+ LR4 Transceiver, 40Gb/s, SMF, 4 CWDM lanes in 1310nm window, 10km, LC connector. 100% work with Edgecore/ Quanta. Each transceiver is individually tested before delivery. 10Gtek offer more compatible options, if your brands not listed


Macroreer Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible SFP Module 1000BASE-SX Multi-mode 850nm 550m 4 Pack
By Macroreer
In Stock
$79.99
$59.88
You Save: 25%

mpn: MC-SFP-SX 4pcs, ean: 0607569550528,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 33 reviews
Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) Cisco P/N: GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector Wave Length:850nm Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Reach: 550m Fiber Type:MMF TX Power (dBm):-8~-4 Rx Sens. (dBm):£¼-18 DDM/DOM: Yes Temp. Range(¡æ):0~70 Application Catalyst Express 500 Metro Ethernet Catalyst 35XX Switches Catalyst 36XX Switches Catalyst 37XX



Viewing Page 1 of 1

View more products in Networking Products.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2020 - kool-heads.com. All Rights Reserved.